Library

  • Total Carpet Area sq/m. – 371.75 sq/m
  • Reading Hall capacity – 90 sq./m – 80 students
  • Stock room size – 152.38 sq/m
  • Total No. of books in circulation – 19722.00
  • No. of Titles & books present in library as per following
    (22572 + 612+51 (e-books) = 23235)

List of Books & Titles Branch wise

Branch wise Title

BranchHard Copiese-BooksTotal
EXTC95111962
Electrical63713650
Computer94110951
Common3988406
Mechanical3839392
Total3310513361

Branch wise Books

BranchHard Copiese-BooksTotal
EXTC.6178116189
Electrical4678134691
Computer5166105176
Common373283740
Mechanical343093439
Total231845123235

Branchwise Title & Books Purchase in year 2018-19, BB0376-BB0612 + 51 e-books = 288

Branchwise Title Purchase in year 2018-19

BranchHard Copiese-BooksTotal
EXTC.21113
Electrical0 1348
Computer11011
Common12820
Mechanical2911
Total175168

Branchwise Books Purchase in year 2018-19

BranchHrad Copiese-BooksTotal
EXTC.421153
Electrical481361
Computer481058
Common48856
Mechanical51960
Total23751288